Membership Directory

 

California Colorado Connecticut Delaware Iowa Illinois Indiana Kansas Massachusetts Maryland Maine Michigan Minnesota Missouri Montana Nebraska New Hampshire New Jersey New York Ohio Oregon Pennsylvania Rhode Island Tennessee Virginia Vermont Washington Wisconsin

 

California

ABATTI, MARY JEAN
259 E TEFTT
NIPOMO, CA 93444
(805) 929-5397 or (805) 598-7812
sheepfit@aol.com


ANDERSON, ANDREW (Junior Member)
OAKDALE, CA 95361


BEARD, GREG
BEARD'S LINCOLNS
807 SAN PASQUAL RD
LOMPOC, CA 93436
(805) 598-7813


CLIFFORD, MIKE
CLIFFORD SHEEP CONNECTION
807 SAN PASQUAL RD
LOMPOC, CA 93436
(805) 598-7812 or (805) 735-7957
sheepfit@aol.com


ESTES, MONA LISA & RYAN
9823 E BELMONT
SANGER, CA 93657
(206) 999-6886
petterssonfarms@hotmail.com

(Back to top)

Colorado

IRLBECK & STEVE MUSICK, NANCY
ANIROONZ
50059 WCR 15
WELLNGTON, CO 80549
(970) 222-5820 or (970) 491-0668
aniroonz13@gmail.com
aniroonz.com


SCRIPPS, WESLEY
981 25 ROAD
GRAND JUNCTION, CO 81505
(970) 433-8262


URBAN, ANGELA & PERRY
0411 CR 250
SILT, CO 81652
(970) 379-1793
myurbanranch@hotmail.com

(Back to top)

Connecticut

ATKINS, CHRISTINE
114 COOK HILL ROAD
GRISWOLD, CT 06351
(860) 639-7536
catkins132001@yahoo.com


Bombria, Kathy
11 Cards Mill Rd.
Columbia, CT 06237
(860) 228-3376
kebfarm@yahoo.com


Bombria, Katie (Junior Member)
Columbia, CT 06237

(Back to top)

Delaware

BERRY, LENA (Junior Member)
WYOMING, DE 19934


BERRY, LISA
2140 JEBB ROAD
WYOMING, DE 19934
(302) 632-0012
lisa.berry01@comcast.net


GOUGE, ASHLEY
521 S COLLEGE AVE
NEWARK, DE 19713
(302) 275-2761
kgouge@udel.edu


VANDERWENDE, DEBORAH
LOCUST GROVE, INC
14391 BLANCHARD RD
GREENWOOD, DE 19950-4343
(302) 349-4240 or (302) 349-5868
lincolnfleece@gmail.com

(Back to top)

Iowa

LEIN, NATHAN & DONNA
7295 I AVE
ARLINGTON, IA 50606
(563) 425-4262

(Back to top)

Illinois

BOERSMA, BEVERLY
72 HANK'S RD
MURPHYSBORO, IL 62966
(217) 620-3601
beverly622@frontier.com


COOPER, AUDREY (Junior Member)
MOUNT PULASKI, IL 62548


COOPER, ELLIOTT (Junior Member)
MT PULASKI, IL 62548


COOPER, KENNETH (Junior Member)
MT PULASKI, IL 62548


DART, RODNEY
406 E MAIN
OBLONG, IL 62449
(618) 562-1246
rdd1246@aol.com


EADE, ROBERT
10086 COUNTY HWY 13
ADDIEVILLE, IL 62214
(618) 218-0163


GROMACKI, JOSEPH
1235 N ASTOR STREET
CHICAGO, IL 60610
(312) 923-2637 or (312) 923-2737
jgromacki@jenner.com


HENKEL, KATE (Junior Member)
EL PASO, IL 61738


HOOKER, BARRY
1212 N COLTON AVE
BLOOMINGTON, IL 61701
(309) 824-5587
barryhooker@wmmastersinc.com


KRUSE, ANNABELLE (Junior Member)
EFFINGHAM, IL 62401


KRUSE, JONATHAN
15056 N MONOCOT
EFFINGHAM, IL 62401
(217) 433-8820 or (217) 864-1099


KRUSE, STEVE
15056 N MONOCOT ST
EFFINGHAM, IL 62401
(217) 433-5190 or (217) 864-1099


KRUSE, TERESA
PO BOX 80
MT ZION, IL 62549
(217) 433-8820 or (217) 864-1099


MCQUELLON, BENJAMIN (Junior Member)
GOODFIELD, IL 61742
www.richertranch.com


Midgett, Raymond & Trudy
M & M Sheep Farm
18735 E River Rd
Palestine, IL 62451
(618) 586-2431


NEUKOMM, GRACE (Junior Member)
SECOR, IL 61771


NEUKOMM, VIVIAN (Junior Member)
SECOR, IL 61771


Rader, Mike
Rader Lincolns
20779 N 350 East Rd
Danvers, IL 61732
nrader@frontiernet.net


Sheppelman, Nikkole (Junior Member)
Bloomington, IL 61705-5184


TAYLOR, PATRICIA R & CRAIG
371 PASTURE LANE
MURPHYSBORO, IL 62966
(618) 684-4401 or (618) 713-1886
navewe@gmail.com

(Back to top)

Indiana

BENNETT, JENNIFER (Junior Member)
MOORELAND, IN 47360


BENNETT, MARY & JENNIFER
THE PROMISED FARM
12053 KUHN RD
MOORELAND, IN 47360
(765) 749-8442
bbbennett@iquest.net


BULTEMEIER, TRACI
9608 WAYNE TRACE
FORT WAYNE, IN 46816
(260) 442-2391
waynetracefarms@hotmail.com


BULTEMEIER, WYATT (Junior Member)
FORT WAYNE, IN 46816
www.waynetracefarms.com


DAY, CHRISTIAN (Junior Member)
NOBLESVILLE, IN 46060


Day, David
Creek Road Farms
19860 Creek Road
Noblesville, IN 46062
(317) 437-7789 or (317) 773-5330
nddcreek@gmail.com
www.creekroadfarms.com


Day, Thomas (Junior Member)
Greenfield, IN 46140


DAY, THOMAS & CHRISTIAN
3783 E 300 NORTH
GREENFIELD, IN 46140
(317) 437-7289
nddcreek@gmail.com


FULLER-O'BRIEN, TERI
9608 N GOSHEN RD
HUNTINGTON, IN 46750
(260) 224-7652
tfullerobrien@hccsc.k12.in.us


Lemmen, Elaina (Junior Member)
Wooly Acres
Ossian, IN 46777


MILLIKAN, ALYSE
17070 S MILL CREEK RD
NOBLESVILLE, IN 46062
(317) 258-0167
jerrymilk20@gmail.com


Millikan, Jerry & Laura
17070 Mill Creek Rd. S.
Noblesville, IN 46062
(317) 258-0167
jerrymilk20@gmail.com


RICHERT, ALAINA MARY
LINCOLN HWY
16134 LINCOLN HWY E
NEW HAVEN, IN 46774
(260) 249-4764 or (260) 749-2061
anitarichert@yahoo.com
www.richertranch.com


RICHERT, ANITA
RICHERT RANCH
16134 LINCOLN HWY E
NEW HAVEN, IN 46774
(260) 249-4764
anitarichert@yahoo.com
www.richertranch.com


RICHERT, MARK
RICHERT RANCH
16134 LINCOLN HWY E
NEW HAVEN, IN 46774
(260) 249-4764
anitarichert@yahoo.com
www.RichertRanch.com


RICHERT, SABRINA ANN
LINCOLN HWY
16134 LINCOLN HWY E
NEW HAVEN, IN 46774
anitarichert@yahoo.com


STEVENS, JACKSON (Junior Member)
OSGOOD, IN 47037


WERTZ, SAM, ETHAN & LAURA (Junior Member)
NOBLESVILLE, IN 46062

(Back to top)

Kansas

DRAKE, CHRISTY
1425 LARKINBURG ROAD
TROY, KS 66087
(785) 741-1563
mayberry@carsoncomm.com


HENDRICKS, LINDSEY
9931 CAVALRY RD
LEONARDVILLE, KS 66449
(360) 601-3246
lindsey.reister@gmail.com


STADELI, KAY
STADELI FARMS
32649 W 171ST COURT
GARDNER, KS 66030
(816) 986-9060
stadkm3007@gmail.com

(Back to top)

Massachusetts

Blake, Terence (Junior Member)
Ludlow, MA 01056


BRADY, GWEN (Junior Member)
GREAT BARRINGTON, MA 01230


CAMERON, RYAN (Junior Member)
MIDDLEBORO, MA 02346


CAMERON, WENDY
128 PLYMOUTH ST
MIDDLEBORO, MA 02346
(508) 947-4031
lawthea@comcast.net


CAMERSON, JAMES
128 PLYMOUTH ST
MIDDLEBORO, MA 02346
(508) 947-4031
lawthea@comcast.net


LEARY, DARLENE
WIND VALLEY FARM
2123 OLD TURNPIKE RD
OAKHAM, MA 01068
(508) 868-2646
windvalleyfarm@hotmail.com


LEARY, JAKE (Junior Member)
OAKHAM, MA 01068


LINCOLN, JAMES P
9826 GENEVA LANE
FREDERICK, MA 21702
(630) 730-1404
jamesplincoln@aol.com

(Back to top)

Maryland

BODE, BRYNNA (Junior Member)
NANJEMOY, MD 20662


GILROY, MATT & ELENA
CEDAR MEADOWS FARM
6265 PORT TOBACCO RD
LA PLATA, MD 20646
(301) 246-4695
cedarmeadowsfarm@gmail.com


GRAYBEAL, ARIELLA (Junior Member)
WOODBINE, MD 21797


GRAYBEAL, BARBARA
3675 JENNINGS CHAPEL RD
WOODBINE, MD 21797
(410) 489-6040
grayewe@gmail.com


JOHNSON, HANNAH (Junior Member)
RISING SUN, MD 21911


KLINGELHOFER, DIANE
4023 WARDS CHAPEL RD
MARRIOTTSVILLE, MD 21104
(443) 277-8109 or (410) 655-7577
mslincolnsheep@aol.com


KLINGELHOFER, LARRY
10807 LIBERTY ROAD
RANDALLSTOWN, MD 21133
(443) 277-7921
larryklingel@aol.com


Latham, Brietta (Junior Member)
Thurmont, MD 21788


Latham, Kallan (Junior Member)
Thurmont, MD 21788


LATHAM, TRENNEN (Junior Member)
THURMONT, MD 21788


LEGORE, AMBER (Junior Member)
WESTMINSTER, MD 21157


MOORE, DEBBIE
2677 TELEGRAPH RD
NORTH EAST, MD 21901
(410) 392-5434
heritagehill@zoominternet.net


Moore, J. Elaine
1300 Crouse Mill Rd.
Taneytown, MD 21787
(443) 277-6292
wdranch1300@gmail.com


Mullen, Barbara
10634 Olde Frederick Rd
Thurmont, MD 21788
(301) 606-2162
akksowell@comcast.net


SOWELL, KONNOR (Junior Member)
THURMONT, MD 21788

(Back to top)

Maine

CARLISLE, MARY SUE
359 BUCKSMILLS RD
BUCKSPORT, ME 04416
(207) 469-7021
suecrn50@msn.com


MILLER, JOE & JUDY
RIVERCROFT
182 OLDE FERRY RD
STARKS, ME 04911-9703
(207) 696-8203
rivercroft1999@gmail.com

(Back to top)

Michigan

BENJAMIN, KATRINA
129 E GRAND RIVER RD
OWOSSO, MI 48867
(989) 277-7577
kjjk@earthlink.net
www.sheepylady.com


Densmore, Steve & Carol
Cross Wind Farm
10909 Stow Rd
Webberville, MI 48892
(517) 980-3697
crosswindfarmllc@gmail.com
www.crosswindfarm.com


GARRETT, JENNIFER
CLOVER BOTTOM LINCOLNS
8291 CEDAR CREEK RD
DOWLING, MI 49050
(269) 623-2549
jennifer.garrett@rocketmail.com


HENSLEY, MATT & KALLI
HODDINOTT ACRES
8628 HODDINOTT RD
ADRIAN, MI 49221
(517) 605-8792
hoddinottacres@outlook.com
hoddinottacres.com


LARSON, BRIAN
LARSON LINCOLNS
8291 S CEDAR CREEK RD
DOWLING, MI 49050
(269) 623-2549 or (314) 982-3576
brainlarson3@me.com


RUEMENAPP, CHRISTINE
8288 BROADBRIDGE RD
FAIR HAVEN, MI 48023
(586) 321-5017
chrisruemenapp@hotmail.com


WARRICK, HARVEY K
8700 HODDINOTT RD
ADRIAN, MI 49221
(517) 263-4167
hwarri@frontier.com


Zenk, Andy & Betty
EWESFULL ACRES
11200 Arnold Hwy
Jasper, MI 49248
(517) 403-5132 or (517) 264-9641
andrewzenk@hotmail.com

(Back to top)

Minnesota

DeWitt, Robin
Pirate Sheep Company
4113 140th St NW
Clearwater, MN 55320
(612) 840-8978
robin@piratesheepcompany.com


FOSTER, ASHLEY (Junior Member)
CLOQUET, MN 55720


FOSTER, THOMAS
WILLOW PINE II
383 KOSKI RD
CLOQUET, MN 55720
(218) 391-6859 or (218) 879-5590
tom.foster@essentiahealth.org


FROEHLICH, JAMIE & JENNIFER
817 WHISKEY RD
ISANTI, MN 55040
(651) 231-1771


FROEHLICH, JEAN
FROEHLICH FARMS
1202 POKEGAMA LAKE ROAD
GRASSTON, MN 55030
(763) 370-3589
hydrosun@msn.com


FROEHLICH, KELLY
FROEHLICH FARMS
1202 POKEGAMA LAKE ROAD
GRASSTON, MN 55030
(763) 370-3589
kellyssheep@gmail.com


FROEHLICH, STEVEN
FROEHLICH FARMS
1202 POKEGAMA LAKE ROAD
GRASSTON, MN 55030
(763) 370-3589 or (612) 805-6349
sfroehlich@hydrosunhydroponics.com

(Back to top)

Missouri

ANDERSON, ASHTYN (Junior Member)
ASH GROVE, MO 65604


ANDERSON, B J
9470 NORTH FARM RD 33
ASH GROVE, MO 65604
(417) 830-5234
tanderson@springfieldmo.com


ANDERSON, BRITTANY (Junior Member)
ASH GROVE, MO 65604


REID, MINDY
10388 REID RD
HOUSTONIA, MO 65333
wyncrest2003@yahoo.com
wyncrestfarms.com

(Back to top)

Montana

FELLERHOFF-WHITE, GRETCHEN
BOX 56
GALLATIN, MT 59730
(406) 586-7380
bar@vartercircle@gmail.com

(Back to top)

Nebraska

WARREN, CLAUDIA (Junior Member)
GEORGETOWN, NE 19947

(Back to top)

New Hampshire

ASSELIN, KIRIN (Junior Member)
CANDIA, NH 03034


Weston, Christina
20 Weston Rd.
Hancock, NH 03449
(603) 899-9735
westone9735@gmail.com

(Back to top)

New Jersey

Carson Shehab, Badia
101 W Prospect St
Hopewell, NJ 08525


GRANJA, RICHIE (Junior Member)
WHITEHOUSE STATION, NJ 08889


JOHNSON, SJ
101 W Prospect St
HOPEWELL, NJ 08525
(609) 466-6416


SHEA, KIERNAN, ASHTON & LORI
SHEA BROTHERS
PO BOX 378
COLUMBUS, NJ 08022
(609) 230-7582 or (609) 291-0635
chefhale@comcast.net


Shehab, Cricket (Junior Member)
Springhill Farm
Hopewell, NJ 08525


Shehab, Owen Jeffrey (Junior Member)
Springhill Farm
Hopewell, NJ 08525


Shehab, Rockwell (Junior Member)
Springhill Farm
Hopewell, NJ 08525


Shehab, S. Laila (Junior Member)
Springhill Farm
Hopewell, NJ 08525


Sutton-Shehab & Family, Porter
Springhill Farm
101 W. Prospect
Hopewell, NJ 08525
(609) 333-1266 or (917) 693-5657
portcns@verizon.net

(Back to top)

New York

CLARK, RACHELLE
MISSIN CREEK FARM
7688 N BRANCH RD
FRIENDSHIP, NY 14739


HOWARD, JACKIE & BILLY
1775 RESERVOIR RD
CASSVILLE, NY 13318
(315) 292-3345 or (315) 822-6471
bhoward@calltru.com


KANE, MAUREEN
6292 BARNES RD
DEWITTVILLE, NY 14728
(716) 581-3085
barneswallowfarm@yahoo.com


LONG, EMMALINE
ORCHARD VIEW FARMS
7617 S LAKE RD
BERGEN, NY 14416
(585) 813-7228
elong88@gmail.com
www.orchardviewlincolns.com


Long, Richard
Orchard View Farms
7643 S Lake Rd.
Bergen, NY 14416
(585) 494-1069
rlong3@rochester.rr.com


POPIELINSKI, DAVID
ROCKY KNOLL ACRES
283 SCHAD RD
ALDEN, NY 14004
(585) 547-3576


WEST, EMILY
6637 E. SWAMP RD.
CONESUS, NY 14435
(585) 402-2119
emombourquette@yahoo.com

(Back to top)

Ohio

Baughman, Bryan & Amy
Buckshot Farms LLC
4170 Perl Road
New Concord, OH 43762
(740) 872-6182 or (740) 855-1760
buckshotfarms1122@gmail.com


BAUGHMAN, LAURIE (Junior Member)
NEW CONCORD, OH 43762


CAMPBELL, BLAKE
17790 ST RT 339
WATERFORD, OH 45786
(740) 434-3253 or (740) 984-8769
jfcampbell@aep.com


CAMPBELL BROTHERS,
17790 ST RT 339
WATERFORD, OH 45786
(740) 434-3251 or (740) 984-8769
jfcampbell@aep.com


HAMMETT, ED
RIVERSIDE FARM
14341 N RIVER RD
PEMBERVILLE, OH 43450
(419) 345-4338 or (419) 287-4884
ehammett@wcnet.org


JOHNSON, MASON (Junior Member)
WOOSTER, OH 44691


JOHNSON, MORGAN (Junior Member)
WOOSTER, OH 44691


JOHNSON FAMILY, RUSS & MOLLY
2975 FOX LAKE RD
WOOSTER, OH 44691
(330) 345-1290
rivenoak@sssnet.com


MOTTER, ABBY
64 LINN ROAD
MANSFIELD, OH 44903
(419) 566-1353
motter.abby15@gmail.com


NAJJAR & FAMILY, RACHEL
13999 DARBY CREEK ROAD
ORIENT, OH 43146
(614) 877-9961
fairiehavenfarm@gmail.com


SANDO & FAMILY, ROBERT
4204 HURSCH RD
ARCANUM, OH 45304
(937) 459-8224
sandolincolns@hotmail.com


Schudel, Patricia
4614 County Rd. T
Metamora, OH 43540
(419) 644-3738


STEWART, MELVIN
18755 PINE LANE
MARYSVILLE, OH 43040
(614) 206-1477


TOWERY, BAILEY (Junior Member)
NEW MADISON, OH 45346


UNGAR, ALISON
3500 HUFFMAN ROAD
MEDINA, OH 44256
(330) 722-6397
alisonungar@gmail.com
www.chaoticfarm.com

(Back to top)

Oregon

BAZANT, CHRISTINE
MISSING CREEK FARM
36449 HWY 34
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541) 259-5052
christinebazant@gmail.com


BEACHY, BRYAN
BEACHY LINCOLNS
4264 JEFFERSON MARION RD SE
JEFFERSON, OR 97352
(503) 400-1467
bryanbeachy@ymail.com


COLE, CHRISTINE
16961 COYOTE TRAIL
BEND, OR 97703


Jones, Hannah (Junior Member)
Prineville, OR 97754


Jones, Kris & Hannah
Kristie Lincolns
246 NE McKay Dr
Prineville, OR 97754
(541) 280-4175
ktjones@crestviewcable.com


PAYTON, CHRISTIANE
12775 NW OAK RIDGE RD
YAMHILL, OR 97148
(503) 332-3105
christiane@northvalleyfarm.com

(Back to top)

Pennsylvania

BARCENAS, AMANDA
6133 GOSHEN RD
NEWTON SQUARE, PA 19073
(610) 233-8105
pradodelana@gmail.com
www.pradodelana.com


Garges, Eva (Junior Member)
Garges Girls Farm
Telford, PA 18969


Garges, Tayler (Junior Member)
Garges Girls Farm
Telford, PA 18969


KERPER, MARSHALL (Junior Member)
FLEETWOOD, PA 19522


KERPER, WYATT (Junior Member)
FLEETWOOD, PA 19522

(Back to top)

Rhode Island

MEEK, TAYLOR
PO BOX 473
HARMONY, RI 02829
(401) 949-2167
ballydufffarm@gmail.com
ballydufffarm.com


MEEK & FAMILY, ROBIN
BALLY DUFF FARM
PO BOX 473
HARMONY, RI 02829
(401) 949-2167
ballydufffarm@yahoo.com
ballydufffarm.com

(Back to top)

Tennessee

Breckenridge, Beca
1021 McQuinston Rd
Brighton, TN 38011
(901) 896-7063 or (866) 335-2765
becasbg10@gmail.com


CHAPMAN, TORI (Junior Member)
MUNFORD, TN 38058


JOHNSON, MADISON (Junior Member)
COVINGTON, TN 38019


Scarlett, Norma & Edgbert
Scarlett Hollow Farm
195 Ron Marks Lane
Gainesboro, TN 38562
(931) 268-0841
thescarletts@twlakes.net

(Back to top)

Virginia

Camp, Catherine
Bleak Hill Lincoln Longwools
15198 Bleak Hill Rd.
Culpeper, VA 22701
(540) 825-8181 or (703) 527-2538
bleakhilllincolnlongwools@gmail.com
bleakhilllincolnlongwools.com

(Back to top)

Vermont

HADDOCK, JOSEPH H & CAROL J
69 SAWMILL RD
JERICHO, VT 05465
(802) 899-2384 or (802) 878-8131
joehaddock@comcast.net


Lang, Jeremy (Junior Member)
Hinesburg, VT 05461


MORIARTY, REBECCA (Junior Member)
JERICHO, VT 05465


SMITH, LYDIA (Junior Member)
CHARLOTTE, VT 05445

(Back to top)

Washington

BRATHOVDE, TAMARA
2000 24TH AVE NW
OLYMPIA, WA 98502
(360) 867-8885
tamarabrathovde@gmail.com


DUBRAY, BILL & DIANE
22440 SE 419TH ST
ENUMCLAW, WA 98022
(360) 825-1634
sheepone@msn.com


HORDYK, EILEEN
SANDHILL FARMS
9906 ARLINGTON HGTS RD
ARLINGTON, WA 98223
(425) 299-8275
ghordyk@comcast.net


SMITH, LINDA ROBERTS & SARAH
4384 RD K NE
MOSES LAKE, WA 98837
(509) 760-6946
smithsm@me.com

(Back to top)

Wisconsin

Bader, Rebecca
W5128 Wangsness Rd
Deforest, WI 53532
(608) 843-7039
4acrefarm@gmail.com


BAERWOLF, FAITH (Junior Member)
COLUMBUS, WI 53925


BURGENER, LLOYD & PHYLLIS
18081 SCHAUFER LN
RICHLAND CENTER, WI 53581
(608) 604-3580
ramlinacres@gmail.com


DAVIS, JACOB & CALEB (Junior Member)
EDGERTON, WI 53534


HAMMER, DAVID
6738 HILLDALE RD
CUBA CITY, WI 53807
(608) 778-5108 or (608) 759-4304
kayhammer@centurytel.net


HANSON, NATHAN
W 960 CTY RD A
MONDOVI, WI 54755
(608) 475-3436
natejrhanson@gmail.com


HOOPER, JOSIAH (Junior Member)
PALMYRA, WI 53156


LANGER, JENNIFER
W2354 CTY RD Y
HELENVILLE, WI 53137
(920) 728-4715
jlanger05@hotmail.com


LARSON, ADA OR SOPHIE
S3951 GROTE HILL RD
REEDSBURG, WI 53959
(608) 524-4786


PEPICH, SHANE (Junior Member)
RICHLAND CENTER, WI 53581


STARKENBURG, BRAYDN (Junior Member)
DEFOREST, WI 53532


Taylor, Justin (Junior Member)
Arlington, WI 53911

(Back to top)

Number of Listed Breeders: 174

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google Bookmarks
  • RSS